< Back to Latest News

ACC Sporting Results

Thursday, 28 July

Year 8A Basketball

  • St. Bede’s (45) defeated DLS (31)
  • Best Players: MacDonald, Wildoer, Oman

Year 8B Basketball

  • DLS (49) defeated St. Bede’s (20)
  • Best Players: Walker, Monier, Lincoln

Year 8 Hockey

  • St. Bede’s (4) defeated DLS (0)
  • Best Players: Walker, Monier, Lincoln

Tuesday 2 August

Year 10A Basketball

  • Parade (59) defeated DLS (45)
  • Best Players: Ayre, Stewart, Heatley

Year 10B Basketball

  • DLS (69) defeated Parade (18)
  • Best Players: Galgani, Ledder, Hanley

Year 9A Basketball

  • DLS (52) defeated Whitefriars (46)
  • Best Players: Maynard, Wildoer, Benton

Year 9B Basketball

  • DLS (39) defeated Whitefriars (38)
  • Best Players: San Jose, Brasher, Torrisi

Year 10 Hockey

  • DLS (2) defeated Parade (0)
  • Goals: Arceri, Campion
  • Best Players: Hutter, Arceri, Carracher

Year 9 Hockey

  • DLS (5) defeated Whitefriars (0)
  • Goals: Athaide (3), Mancal, Purcell
  • Best Players: Hawkins, Athaide, Eager

Wednesday, 3 August

Senior A Basketball

  • DLS (67) defeated Salesian (24)
  • Best Players: Harvey, Stizza, Gross

Senior B Basketball
DLS (33) defeated Salesian (28)

  • Best Players: Regan, Murphy, Buckley

Senior Hockey

  • DLS (2) drew with Salesian (2)
  • Goals: Connell, Sly
  • Best Players: Anderson, Sly, Connell

Thursday, 4 August

Year 8A Basketball

  • DLS (51) defeated Salesian (23)
  • Best Players: Wildoer, Benton, Oman

Year 8B Basketball

  • DLS (38) defeated Salesian (12)
  • Best Players: Lincoln, Cosgrave, Villani

Year 7A Basketball

  • St. Bede’s (52) defeated DLS (45)
  • Best Players: Bowen, Northey, Hawker

Year 7B Basketball

  • St. Bede’s (34) defeated DLS (26)
  • Best Players: Canny, Bryce, Morgan, Squires

Year 8 Hockey

  • DLS (2) drew with Salesian (2)
  • Goals: Wigg
  • Best Players: Tymms, Bisognin, James B

Year 7 Hockey

  • DLS (4) defeated St. Bede’s (0)
  • Goals: Gimisis (2), Williams
  • Best Players: Campbell, Walsh, Gimisis

Tuesday, 9 August

Year 10A Basketball

  • DLS (43) defeated St. Bede’s (36)
  • Best Players: Nolan, Siriopoulos, Heatley

Year 10B Basketball

  • DLS (49) defeated St. Bede’s (20)
  • Best Players: Galgani, Toniolo, Cowan

Year 9A Basketball

  • DLS (53) defeated St. Bernard’s (30)
  • Best Players: Benton, Runatay, Maynard

Year 9B Basketball

  • DLS (39) defeated St. Bernard’s (28)
  • Best Players: Brasher, San Jose, Spanopoulos

Year 10 Hockey

  • St. Bede’s (3) defeated DLS (2)
  • Goals: Campion (2)
  • Best Players: Campion, Hutter, Bradley

Year 9 Hockey

  • St. Bernard’s (2) defeated DLS (0)
  • Best Players: Purcell, Eager, Roberts

Wednesday, 10 August

Senior A Basketball

  • Whitefriars (58) defeated DLS (24)
  • Best Players: Harvey, Morgan, Gava

Senior B Basketball

  • DLS (44) drew with Whitefriars (44)
  • Best Players: Sisouw, Bohan, Murphy

Senior Hockey

  • Whitefriars (4) defeated DLS (1)
  • Goals: Ellis
  • Best Players: Anderson, Sly, Ellis

Thursday, 11 August

Year 8A Basketball

  • DLS (43) defeated CBC St Kilda (36)

Year 8B Basketball

  • DLS (32) defeated CBC St Kilda (19)

Year 8 Hockey

  • CBC St Kilda (2) defeated DLS (0)
  • Best Players: Tymms, Bartholomeusz, Hutter

Year 7 Hockey

  • St. Bernard’s (9) DLS (1)
  • Goals: Yeates
  • Best Players: Williams, Grundmann, Grooby

Year 7A Basketball

  • DLS (32) defeated St. Bernard’s (28)
  • Best Players: Bowen, Hawker, Norris

Year 7B Basketball

  • DLS (36) defeated St. Bernard’s (12)
  • Best Players: Canny, Michael, O’Sullivan

Tuesday, 16 August

Year 10A Basketball

  • DLS (59) defeated Emmanuel (17)
  • Best Players: Ayre, Stanton, Lugo

Year 10B Basketball

  • DLS (29) defeated Emmanuel (20)
  • Best Players: Siriopoulos, Toniolo, Jones

Year 9A Basketball

  • DLS (86) defeated Salesian (28)
  • Best Players: Maynard, Benton, Cheeseman

Year 9B Basketball

  • DLS (51) defeated Salesian (15)
  • Best Players: Brown, Harvey, Krelle

Year 10 Hockey

  • DLS (3) defeated Emmanuel (1)
  • Goals: Hutter (2), Doran
  • Best Players: Doran, Hutter, Bradley

Year 9 Hockey

  • DLS (4) defeated Salesian (0)
  • Goals: Eager, Hawkins, Athaide
  • Best Players: Eager, Hawkins, Athaide

Wednesday, 17 August

Senior Hockey

  • CBC St. Kilda (13) defeated DLS (0)
  • Best Players: Anderson, Haley, Hume

Senior A Basketball

  • CBC St. Kilda (41) defeated DLS (36)
  • Best Players: Smith, Harvey, Sisouw

Senior B Basketball

  • DLS (52) defeated CBC St Kilda (30)
  • Best Players: Gleeson, Regan, Murphy

Year 9 Hockey

  • DLS (4) defeated Salesian (0)
  • Goals: Eager, Hawkins, Athaide
  • Best Players: Eager, Hawkins, Athaide