< Back to Latest News

Sports Award Winners

Congratulations to the following students who won sport awards at their final assembly.

YEAR 7 ACC SPORTS AWARDS

Sport Name HR
ACC Athletics Joel Clark 7V
ACC Basketball Michael Skehan 7S
ACC Cricket Declan Foley 7B
ACC Cross Country Liam Jenkins 7H
ACC Football Jaxon Stuart 7J
ACC Hockey Elias Fernandez 7H
ACC Soccer Kosta Emmanuel 7B
ACC Swimming Campbell Freeman 7J
ACC Table Tennis Jack Bruce — Smith 7R
ACC Tennis Jack Bruce — Smith 7R
ACC Volleyball Curtis Sayers 7H
Sportsman of the Year Liam Jenkins 7H

 YEAR 8 ACC SPORTS AWARDS

Sport Name HR
ACC Athletics Lachlan Menara 8H
ACC Basketball Sean MacDonald 8J
ACC Cricket Rory Drummond 8D
ACC Cross Country Ben Richter 8D
ACC Football Patrick Bohan 8V
ACC Hockey Elliot Yeates 8J
ACC Soccer Jonathan Dawod 8V
ACC Swimming Angus McLean 8B
ACC Table Tennis Jordan D’Arcy 8V
ACC Tennis Chris Iramiyan 8J
ACC Volleyball Sean MacDonald 8J
Sportsman of the Year Sean MacDonald 8J

 YEAR 9 ACC SPORTS AWARDS

Sport Name HR
ACC Athletics Leon Lymbouris 9M
ACC Basketball Ulysses Urban 9S
ACC Cricket Samuel Field 9R
ACC Cross Country Harrison Gill 9M
ACC Football Aaron Trusler 9M
ACC Hockey Nathan McFarlane 9V
ACC Soccer Jordan Vlahogiannis 9V
ACC Swimming Harrison Gill 9M
ACC Table Tennis Cameron Monaco 9M
ACC Volleyball Leon Lymbouris 9M
ACC Tennis James Bruce — Smith 9V
Sportsman of the Year Leon Lymbouris 9M

YEAR 10 ACC SPORTS AWARDS

Sport Name HR
ACC Athletics Chris Ghersi 10D
ACC Cross Country Chris Northey 10V
ACC Basketball Harrison Burt 10S
ACC Cricket Zach Grundmann — Perera 10R
ACC Football Harrison Burt 10S
ACC Soccer Matthew Mercuri 10M
ACC Swimming Sean O’Callaghan 10R
ACC Table Tennis Mitchell Riley 10S
ACC Tennis Riley Watson 10R
ACC Volleyball Sam Michael 10B
ACC Hockey Kieran Walsh 10M
Sportsman of the Year Harrison Burt 10S

YEAR 11 ACC SPORTS AWARDS

Sport Name HR
ACC Athletics Liam Chai 11J
ACC Cross Country Daniel Byrden 11R
ACC Basketball Joshua Benton 11D
ACC Cricket Elliot Fabris 11F
ACC Football Nicolas Catrice 11R
ACC Soccer Julian De Thomasis 11D
ACC Swimming Brodie Muller 11S
ACC Table Tennis Liam Chai 11J
ACC Tennis Lachlan Kafer 11F
ACC Volleyball Mitchell Wildoer 11D
ACC Hockey Cian Hutter 11V
Sportsman of the Year Liam Chai 11J

 

Posted on:
Category: News, Sport